2011 S Double Circle Dr Tucson, AZ 85713
Estimated Value: $429,117 - $505,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 S Double Circle Dr, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $470,279, approximately $296 per square foot. 2011 S Double Circle Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Laura Nobles Banks Elementary School, Valencia Middle School, and Cholla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Clark William B and Clark Marilyn W
Bought by
Hontz James L and Hontz Sue K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,644
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
John Herder Building Inc
Bought by
Clark William B and Clark Marilyn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hontz James L | $352,500 | Tstti | |
| Hontz James L | $352,500 | Tstti | |
| Clark William B | $202,017 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History