NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $304,719 - $367,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,121 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2020

New Built 2-story with easy access to downtown area, 610 I-10 and 59. Offers an open concept kitchen with island that flows into the family room. Master bedroom located on second floor has two walk in closets, master bath with his & her sink, separate shower & tub. Home is pre-wired for home security, and speakers for surround sound. Schedule a private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Herrera

RE/MAX RESULTS License #0698507 Listed on: 02/22/2020

RE/MAX RESULTS

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Herrera

RE/MAX RESULTS License #0698507 Listed on: 02/22/2020

RE/MAX RESULTS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $605

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,767 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$605

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0574
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: SCHWEIKHARDT DEVELOPMENT
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:140-259-001-0002
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Separate Shower, Wired for Sound
  • Living Area: 1767.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: ATHERTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: FLEMING MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 605.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Hooey Reginald Keith and Hooey Deanna Beth
Bought by
Reginald Hooey And Deanna Bennett Revocable 2 and Hooey
Current Estimated Value
$329,680

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2020
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Acme Development Llc
Bought by
Bennett Deanna Beth and Hooey Reginald Keith
Seller's Agent
Michelle Herrera
RE/MAX RESULTS
Buyer's Agent
Michelle Herrera
RE/MAX RESULTS
List Price
$279,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reginald Hooey And Deanna Bennett Revocable 2 -- None Listed On Document
Bennett Deanna Beth -- Ctt
Mure Marie J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bennett Deanna Beth $279,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Sold -- -- --
03/28/2020 03/28/20 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2020 02/22/20 For Sale $279,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,355 $297,167 $70,000 $227,167
2024 $4,355 $324,680 $70,000 $254,680
2023 $4,355 $324,680 $70,000 $254,680
2022 $6,991 $330,503 $70,000 $260,503
2021 $6,727 $288,650 $50,000 $238,650
2020 $5,347 $220,803 $50,000 $170,803
2019 $633 $25,000 $25,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 56357847

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1402590010002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.