2011 SE 158th Loop Vancouver, WA 98683
Cascade Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 SE 158th Loop, Vancouver, WA 98683 and is currently estimated at $426,674, approximately $333 per square foot. 2011 SE 158th Loop is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mill Plain Elementary School, Shahala Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Hedges Donald J
Bought by
Barragan Jeronimo Cordero and Poole Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Malberg Lori Ellyn
Bought by
Hedges Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,227
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Jeronimo Cordero | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hedges Donald J | $124,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hedges Donald J | $101,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $369,968 | $125,000 | $244,968 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $410,044 | $180,000 | $230,044 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $419,799 | $177,500 | $242,299 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $409,732 | $172,500 | $237,232 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $341,465 | $143,750 | $197,715 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $316,247 | $133,750 | $182,497 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $298,900 | $125,000 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $288,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $250,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $235,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $212,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,171 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map