2011 Shingle Block Rd Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Shingle Block Rd, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $208,988, approximately $161 per square foot. 2011 Shingle Block Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Moneta Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Schwamm Cora Updike
Bought by
Bryant Mathew R and Bryant Mahrie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Mathew R | $105,000 | Pike Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $161,700 | $48,000 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $663 | $161,700 | $48,000 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $663 | $80,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $565 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $565 | $113,000 | $35,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $565 | $113,000 | $35,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $565 | $113,000 | $35,000 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $612 | $117,700 | $35,000 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $612 | $117,700 | $35,000 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $612 | $117,700 | $35,000 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $612 | $117,700 | $35,000 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $666 | $128,000 | $35,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map