2011 Swans Neck Way Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $897,932 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Swans Neck Way, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $959,466, approximately $573 per square foot. 2011 Swans Neck Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Terraset Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Aronoff Michael J
Bought by
Michael J Aronoff Revocable Living Trust and Aronoff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Jones Stephen and Quesada Jacinta
Bought by
Aronoff Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Hern Kevin Michael
Bought by
Jones Stephen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Kehler John G
Bought by
Hern Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Aronoff Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aronoff Michael | $725,000 | Ekko Title | |
| Jones Stephen W | $520,000 | -- | |
| Hern Kevin M | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Stephen W | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hern Kevin M | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,852 | $859,060 | $387,000 | $472,060 |
| 2024 | $8,852 | $734,290 | $340,000 | $394,290 |
| 2023 | $8,132 | $691,820 | $340,000 | $351,820 |
| 2022 | $8,231 | $691,430 | $340,000 | $351,430 |
| 2021 | $8,151 | $667,850 | $320,000 | $347,850 |
| 2020 | $8,388 | $681,690 | $320,000 | $361,690 |
| 2019 | $8,184 | $665,130 | $310,000 | $355,130 |
| 2018 | $8,024 | $652,090 | $302,000 | $350,090 |
| 2017 | $7,529 | $623,230 | $280,000 | $343,230 |
| 2016 | $7,464 | $619,150 | $280,000 | $339,150 |
| 2015 | $7,086 | $609,270 | $280,000 | $329,270 |
| 2014 | $6,622 | $570,630 | $260,000 | $310,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map