2011 Utah St Saint Louis, MO 63118
Benton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,278 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Utah St, Saint Louis, MO 63118 and is currently estimated at $145,070, approximately $97 per square foot. 2011 Utah St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Sigel Elementary Community Ed. Center, Roosevelt High School, and KIPP Wonder Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Rose Bob E
Bought by
Floyd Frank C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,379
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$143,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Frank C | -- | -- | |
| Rose Bob E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floyd Frank C | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $12,270 | $1,200 | $11,070 |
| 2024 | $276 | $3,120 | $1,200 | $1,920 |
| 2023 | $276 | $3,120 | $1,200 | $1,920 |
| 2022 | $277 | $3,010 | $1,200 | $1,810 |
| 2021 | $276 | $3,010 | $1,200 | $1,810 |
| 2020 | $265 | $2,890 | $1,200 | $1,690 |
| 2019 | $264 | $2,890 | $1,200 | $1,690 |
| 2018 | $263 | $2,800 | $1,200 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $259 | $2,790 | $1,200 | $1,600 |
| 2016 | $262 | $2,790 | $1,200 | $1,600 |
| 2015 | $240 | $2,800 | $1,200 | $1,600 |
| 2014 | $236 | $2,800 | $1,200 | $1,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,740 | $1,200 | $1,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map