2011 Walnut St Durham, NC 27705
Watts Hospital-Hillandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Walnut St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $367,098, approximately $293 per square foot. 2011 Walnut St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Jobe Michael Anthony
Bought by
Jobe Michael Anthony and Jobe Rhianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,366
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Williams Paul W
Bought by
Jobe Michael Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Daniels Linda W and Daniels Neville Anthony
Bought by
Williams Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobe Michael Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jobe Michael Anthony | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Paul W | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jobe Michael Anthony | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jobe Michael Anthony | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Paul W | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $322,147 | $174,625 | $147,522 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $210,715 | $51,155 | $159,560 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $210,715 | $51,155 | $159,560 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $210,715 | $51,155 | $159,560 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $210,715 | $51,155 | $159,560 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $210,715 | $51,155 | $159,560 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $210,715 | $51,155 | $159,560 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $119,692 | $50,680 | $69,012 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $119,692 | $50,680 | $69,012 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $119,692 | $50,680 | $69,012 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $128,684 | $24,200 | $104,484 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $128,684 | $24,200 | $104,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map