20112 Youngs Cliff Rd Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20112 Youngs Cliff Rd, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $696,321, approximately $725 per square foot. 20112 Youngs Cliff Rd is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Lowery Mary T
Bought by
Lowery Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,550
Outstanding Balance
$236,970
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Everly James R
Bought by
Lowery Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,588
Interest Rate
8.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Mary T | -- | None Available | |
| Lowery Charles | $229,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowery Mary T | $297,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowery Charles | $217,588 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 | $638,730 | $315,700 | $323,030 |
| 2024 | $5,006 | $578,770 | $315,700 | $263,070 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $544,950 | $280,700 | $264,250 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $513,710 | $260,700 | $253,010 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $507,600 | $260,700 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $467,700 | $260,700 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $4,695 | $449,280 | $245,700 | $203,580 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $403,180 | $193,500 | $209,680 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $377,020 | $193,500 | $183,520 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $381,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $179,190 | $0 | $179,190 |
| 2014 | $4,273 | $176,490 | $0 | $176,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map