20114 239th Ave SE Maple Valley, WA 98038
Cedar Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $900,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20114 239th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038 and is currently estimated at $838,606, approximately $407 per square foot. 20114 239th Ave SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Tahoma Elementary, Summit Trail Middle School, and Tahoma Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Loux Robert Joseph
Bought by
Loux Fay Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loux Fay Dorothy | -- | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $937 | $687,000 | $375,000 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $861 | $704,000 | $310,000 | $394,000 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $791,000 | $341,000 | $450,000 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $590,000 | $255,000 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $411,000 | $204,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $411,000 | $204,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $5,920 | $438,000 | $212,000 | $226,000 |