20114 Windbury Ct Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,032
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20114 Windbury Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $511,207, approximately $126 per square foot. 20114 Windbury Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benignus Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Ali Rahim and Ali Nausheen
Bought by
Punjwany Salim and Punjwany Farzaua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,657
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Ali Rahim
Bought by
Ali Rahim and Ali Nausheen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Ashton Houston Residential Llc
Bought by
Ali Rahim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,370
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Pinelakes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Ashton Houston Residential Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Punjwany Salim | -- | Capital Title | |
| Ali Rahim | -- | None Available | |
| Ali Rahim | -- | Dominion Title Llc | |
| Ashton Houston Residential Llc | -- | Dominion Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Punjwany Salim | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Rahim | $217,370 | |
| Closed | Ali Rahim | $27,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,819 | $442,030 | $64,777 | $377,253 |
| 2024 | $8,819 | $463,175 | $64,777 | $398,398 |
| 2023 | $8,819 | $550,330 | $64,777 | $485,553 |
| 2022 | $9,312 | $441,374 | $64,777 | $376,597 |
| 2021 | $9,064 | $338,651 | $51,821 | $286,830 |
| 2020 | $9,314 | $328,099 | $51,821 | $276,278 |
| 2019 | $9,817 | $334,083 | $51,821 | $282,262 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $310,000 | $51,821 | $258,179 |
| 2017 | $9,123 | $310,000 | $51,821 | $258,179 |
| 2016 | $9,123 | $310,000 | $51,821 | $258,179 |
| 2015 | $8,574 | $310,000 | $51,821 | $258,179 |
| 2014 | $8,574 | $308,435 | $51,821 | $256,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map