20117 33rd Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $883,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20117 33rd Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $839,371, approximately $682 per square foot. 20117 33rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Donovan Patricia and Donovan Vincent
Bought by
Cen Hai Wei and Liu Cai Qiong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,473
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Horvath Jeanette
Bought by
Donovan Vincent and Donovan Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,650
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cen Hai Wei | $390,000 | -- | |
| Donovan Vincent | $159,650 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cen Hai Wei | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Vincent | $151,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,306 | $27,859 | $7,082 | $20,777 |
| 2025 | $5,159 | $27,838 | $7,232 | $20,606 |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $27,086 | $7,046 | $20,040 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $25,795 | $6,426 | $19,369 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $49,260 | $12,720 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $47,880 | $12,720 | $35,160 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $43,740 | $12,720 | $31,020 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $40,140 | $12,720 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $21,496 | $7,362 | $14,134 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $20,420 | $7,425 | $12,995 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $20,420 | $7,425 | $12,995 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $19,332 | $8,572 | $10,760 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $18,810 | $8,372 | $10,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map