20117 Eugene Dr Sutherland, VA 23885
Sutherland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,189 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20117 Eugene Dr, Sutherland, VA 23885 and is currently estimated at $290,297, approximately $195 per square foot. 20117 Eugene Dr is a home located in Dinwiddie County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Nichols Paul Scott
Bought by
Taylor Real Estate Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,628
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$165,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Nichols Baleigh Ann
Bought by
Nichols Paul Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Real Estate Holding Llc | $160,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Nichols Paul Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Real Estate Holding Llc | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $227,200 | $30,000 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $154,000 | $25,000 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $154,000 | $25,000 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $154,000 | $25,000 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $154,000 | $25,000 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $154,000 | $25,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $154,000 | $25,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $143,100 | $25,000 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $143,100 | $25,000 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map