20119 Webster Rd Laurelville, OH 43135
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $579,178
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20119 Webster Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135 and is currently estimated at $544,045, approximately $317 per square foot. 20119 Webster Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Hocking Hills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Hicks Mark S and Hicks Sarah J
Bought by
Stickel William and Stickel Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,184
Outstanding Balance
$222,543
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$321,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Smith Mary and Smith Mary E
Bought by
Hicks Ii Mark S and Hicks Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stickel William | $248,000 | Northwest Title Family Of Co | |
| Hicks Ii Mark S | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stickel William | $256,184 | |
| Closed | Hicks Ii Mark S | $178,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $118,570 | $38,750 | $79,820 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $91,830 | $27,760 | $64,070 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $91,830 | $27,760 | $64,070 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $91,830 | $27,760 | $64,070 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $72,400 | $15,870 | $56,530 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $72,400 | $15,870 | $56,530 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $72,400 | $15,870 | $56,530 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $62,440 | $11,720 | $50,720 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $62,440 | $11,720 | $50,720 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $62,440 | $11,720 | $50,720 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $61,230 | $12,510 | $48,720 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $61,230 | $12,510 | $48,720 |
| 2013 | $2,474 | $61,230 | $12,510 | $48,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map