2011A Stonegate Ln Stanhope, NJ 07874
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011A Stonegate Ln, Stanhope, NJ 07874 and is currently estimated at $244,135, approximately $322 per square foot. 2011A Stonegate Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Valley Road School and Lenape Val Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Rastiello Patrick and Rastiello Constance
Bought by
Gilcrist Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$72,882
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Solis Merced and Soils Leah
Bought by
Rastiello Patrick and Rastiello Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilcrist Denise M | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Rastiello Patrick | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilcrist Denise M | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $97,200 | $45,000 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $97,200 | $45,000 | $52,200 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $97,200 | $45,000 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $97,200 | $45,000 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $97,200 | $45,000 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $97,200 | $45,000 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $97,200 | $45,000 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $97,200 | $45,000 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $97,200 | $45,000 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $97,200 | $45,000 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $97,200 | $45,000 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $97,200 | $45,000 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map