2012 Adams St Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Adams St, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $229,343, approximately $115 per square foot. 2012 Adams St is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Eizensmits Jacqueline A and Bishop Donna L
Bought by
Babcock Blake A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,347
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock Blake A | $135,000 | Bennett Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babcock Blake A | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $55,460 | $11,210 | $44,250 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $55,460 | $11,210 | $44,250 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $41,262 | $8,215 | $33,047 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $41,262 | $8,215 | $33,047 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $41,262 | $8,215 | $33,047 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $33,740 | $8,008 | $25,732 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $33,740 | $8,008 | $25,732 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $33,740 | $8,008 | $25,732 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $29,663 | $7,137 | $22,526 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $29,663 | $7,137 | $22,526 |
| 2015 | $520 | $29,663 | $7,137 | $22,526 |
| 2014 | $975 | $30,003 | $7,137 | $22,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map