2012 Angier Ave Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,174
Studio
--
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Angier Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently priced at $91,174, approximately $88 per square foot. 2012 Angier Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Caston Gayford
Bought by
Grady Anthony C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,835
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady Anthony C | $36,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grady Anthony C | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $193,779 | $145,000 | $48,779 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $94,520 | $9,147 | $85,373 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $94,520 | $9,147 | $85,373 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $94,520 | $9,147 | $85,373 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $94,520 | $9,147 | $85,373 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $94,520 | $9,147 | $85,373 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $46,575 | $9,147 | $37,428 |
| 2018 | $525 | $38,666 | $9,147 | $29,519 |
| 2017 | $521 | $38,666 | $9,147 | $29,519 |
| 2016 | $503 | $38,666 | $9,147 | $29,519 |
| 2015 | $736 | $53,150 | $9,147 | $44,003 |
| 2014 | $736 | $53,150 | $9,147 | $44,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map