Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary Kelly
Kelly Properties
(704) 860-1310
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $421,000
Love the outdoors? Want to be close to hiking, but also convenient to the interstate, shopping and restaurants? This is the home for you! This Split-Foyer, 4-bedroom, 3 full bath, home sits on over 1.5 acres adjacent to Crowders Mountain State Park. Lots of privacy, and only 3 miles to I-85. Less than 10 minutes from Historical Downtown Kings Mountain, Golf, and Great Restaurants. Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout the Open Concept Living, Dining, and Kitchen area. Hardwoods and Stone Tile in the foyer and on the stairs. Electric Fireplace in the main living area and a Gas Fireplace in the lower-level family room. There are 4 permitted bedrooms and another bonus room that could be used as office space or a guest room. There is a 2-car attached garage and an additional detached one-car garage. Upper-level deck overlooking the peaceful and secluded back yard. Less than 30 miles to Charlotte. USDA eligible!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly Properties Brokerage Email: mary@mkellyproperties.com License #313506 Listed on: 11/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depalma Mark Allen | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ayata Angel | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ayata Angel | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scism Jeffrey N | -- | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $163,808 | None Available | |
| Brodock David J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depalma Mark Allen | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayata Angel | $297,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Sold | $375,000 | -2.6% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | +16.7% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Sold | $330,000 | +4.8% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2022 04/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $300,501 | $42,260 | $258,241 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $188,800 | $32,298 | $156,502 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $188,800 | $32,298 | $156,502 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $188,800 | $32,298 | $156,502 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $188,800 | $32,298 | $156,502 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $144,208 | $27,803 | $116,405 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $144,208 | $27,803 | $116,405 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $144,208 | $27,803 | $116,405 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $144,208 | $27,803 | $116,405 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $144,208 | $27,803 | $116,405 |
| 2015 | $968 | $117,602 | $20,595 | $97,007 |
| 2014 | $968 | $117,602 | $20,595 | $97,007 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary Kelly
Kelly Properties
(704) 860-1310
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lorie Stadick
ERA Live Moore
(704) 941-1029
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Darin Scism
Carolinas Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Steve Phillips
ProStead Realty
(704) 564-1359
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4324886
APN: 49607
Ask me questions while you tour the home.