2012 Bronte Dr Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,503
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Bronte Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $348,247, approximately $139 per square foot. 2012 Bronte Dr is a home with nearby schools including Linda Lyon Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Castlerock Communities Lp
Bought by
Fuentes Josefina Monroy and Padilla Jordy Abrego
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,461
Outstanding Balance
$235,098
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Hernandez Cristian Rolando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,115
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Josefina Monroy | -- | Stewart Title North Texas | |
| Fuentes Josefina Monroy | -- | Stewart Title Brazoria | |
| Hernandez Cristian Rolando | -- | Dhi Title Plano |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Josefina Monroy | $263,461 | |
| Closed | Fuentes Josefina Monroy | $263,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Cristian Rolando | $286,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,161 | $370,196 | $75,000 | $295,196 |
| 2024 | $7,161 | $380,551 | $90,000 | $290,551 |
| 2023 | $7,959 | $418,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,653 | $391,499 | $70,000 | $321,499 |
| 2021 | $6,840 | $249,199 | $60,000 | $189,199 |
| 2020 | $892 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map