2012 Columbus Ave Fort Worth, TX 76164
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,685 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Columbus Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76164 and is currently estimated at $211,171, approximately $162 per square foot. 2012 Columbus Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Manuel Jara Elementary School, Elder Middle School, and North Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $140,841 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $117 | $194,247 | $45,150 | $149,097 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $182,678 | $32,250 | $150,428 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $125,018 | $15,000 | $110,018 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $107,178 | $15,000 | $92,178 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $90,168 | $15,000 | $75,168 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $90,876 | $15,000 | $75,876 |
| 2018 | $109 | $72,273 | $15,000 | $57,273 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $75,700 | $15,000 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $60,317 | $15,000 | $45,317 |
| 2015 | $200 | $54,300 | $15,300 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $200 | $54,300 | $15,300 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map