2012 Commonwealth Ave Unit BD Brighton, MA 02135
Commonwealth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $535,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Commonwealth Ave Unit BD, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $480,341, approximately $684 per square foot. 2012 Commonwealth Ave Unit BD is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Shaloh House Jewish Day School, St Columbkille Partnership School, and Bais Yaakov Of Boston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Sanieoff Sieon
Bought by
United S Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United S Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $355,700 | $0 | $355,700 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $367,500 | $0 | $367,500 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $367,500 | $0 | $367,500 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $346,700 | $0 | $346,700 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $343,200 | $0 | $343,200 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $292,700 | $0 | $292,700 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $287,000 | $0 | $287,000 |