2012 Dickey Ave North Chicago, IL 60064
Argonne Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,271 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Dickey Ave, North Chicago, IL 60064 and is currently estimated at $215,818, approximately $154 per square foot. 2012 Dickey Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Chicago Community High School, LEARN 10 Charter School, and LEARN 6 North Chicago.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Barnett Maurice K
Bought by
T A K K Llc 2012 Dickey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Lee Gladys B
Bought by
Lee Gladys B and Barnett Maurice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T A K K Llc 2012 Dickey | -- | -- | |
| Lee Gladys B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $34,276 | $8,704 | $25,572 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $30,022 | $7,624 | $22,398 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $27,675 | $7,028 | $20,647 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $21,095 | $5,357 | $15,738 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $18,464 | $5,313 | $13,151 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $18,566 | $5,342 | $13,224 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $18,225 | $5,244 | $12,981 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $11,862 | $4,021 | $7,841 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $11,664 | $3,954 | $7,710 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $11,103 | $3,764 | $7,339 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $10,455 | $3,544 | $6,911 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $19,065 | $4,547 | $14,518 |
| 2012 | $2,889 | $19,230 | $4,586 | $14,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map