2012 E 6th St Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 E 6th St, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $156,413, approximately $138 per square foot. 2012 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Tenth Street Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Madison County
Bought by
Gosha Cammie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,250
Outstanding Balance
$644
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Spencer Sallye V
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Madison County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Madison County Auditor
Bought by
Spencer Harold L and Spencer Sallye V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gosha Cammie | $114,000 | Sansberry Dickmann Builta & Co | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Madison County | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Harold L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gosha Cammie | $2,250 | |
| Open | Gosha Cammie | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $124,400 | $6,700 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $110,900 | $6,700 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $929 | $101,700 | $6,400 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $101,200 | $5,900 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $192 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $186 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $290 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $189 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $262 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $165 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $165 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map