2012 E Hamilton St Wausau, WI 54403
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 E Hamilton St, Wausau, WI 54403 and is currently estimated at $250,567. 2012 E Hamilton St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Hewitt-Texas Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Kurth Karen Kay and Kurth Larry Oscar
Bought by
Kurth Karen Kay and Kurth Larry Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurth Karen Kay | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $131,600 | $15,500 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $805 | $131,600 | $15,500 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $131,600 | $15,500 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $82,200 | $12,000 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $82,200 | $12,000 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $82,200 | $12,000 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $82,200 | $12,000 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $82,200 | $12,000 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $82,200 | $12,000 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $82,200 | $12,000 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $82,200 | $12,000 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $82,200 | $12,000 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map