2012 Edenton St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $333,760 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Edenton St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $337,690, approximately $502 per square foot. 2012 Edenton St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Brown Sarah E
Bought by
Banuelos Luis Orlando Alta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Harrington David and Harrington Nanzy
Bought by
Brown Sarah E and Banueb Luis Orlando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Luis Orlando Alta | -- | Gray & Lloyd Llp | |
| Brown Sarah E | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Sarah E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $312,300 | $206,300 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $166,600 | $90,000 | $76,600 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $169,664 | $90,000 | $79,664 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $169,664 | $90,000 | $79,664 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $169,664 | $90,000 | $79,664 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $166,600 | $90,000 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $772 | $88,700 | $61,300 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $755 | $88,700 | $61,300 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $755 | $88,700 | $61,300 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $719 | $88,700 | $61,300 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | $693 | $88,700 | $61,300 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map