2012 Elk Ave Unit 2 Sarasota, FL 34235
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Elk Ave Unit 2, Sarasota, FL 34235 and is currently estimated at $283,776, approximately $262 per square foot. 2012 Elk Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Lee Janie Gail
Bought by
Diaz Grajales Dania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,747
Outstanding Balance
$55,020
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lee Janie Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Williams Fazio Pamala S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Yeates Mark and Yeates Linda L
Bought by
Williams Pamala S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,750
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Mayner Alberta
Bought by
Yeates Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Clark Ronald Leon and Clark Linda
Bought by
Mayner Alberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Grajales Dania | $84,900 | Starr Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Lee Janie Gail | $60,000 | New House Tit | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Pamala S | $129,800 | Southwest Florida Title Svcs | |
| Yeates Mark A | $88,000 | -- | |
| Mayner Alberta | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Grajales Dania | $82,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Pamala S | $129,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayner Alberta | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $111,464 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $108,323 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $105,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $102,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $89,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $88,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $79,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $859 | $77,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $813 | $71,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $112,900 | $34,100 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $827 | $98,300 | $30,100 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $825 | $68,139 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map