2012 Glenwood Dr Northfield, NJ 08225
Estimated Value: $454,699 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Glenwood Dr, Northfield, NJ 08225 and is currently estimated at $478,925, approximately $295 per square foot. 2012 Glenwood Dr is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Bryk Alexandria S and Fenske Daren
Bought by
Bryk Alexandria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,214
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Cummins Richard L and Cummins Matthew W
Bought by
Lauman Christine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Trenard Ronald and Trenard Marie Laure
Bought by
Fenske Darren and Bryk Fenske Alexandria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryk Alexandria S | -- | Surety Title | |
| Lauman Christine R | -- | -- | |
| Fenske Darren | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryk Alexandria S | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenske Darren | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,416 | $234,300 | $84,800 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $8,416 | $234,300 | $84,800 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $8,182 | $234,300 | $84,800 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $8,182 | $234,300 | $84,800 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $8,095 | $234,300 | $84,800 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $8,126 | $234,300 | $84,800 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $7,987 | $234,300 | $84,800 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $7,844 | $234,300 | $84,800 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $7,584 | $234,300 | $84,800 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $7,282 | $234,300 | $84,800 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $7,181 | $234,300 | $84,800 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $6,790 | $234,300 | $84,800 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map