S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Song Wu
ProLead Realty Group
(214) 803-6615
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,397 - $332,000
This home is located at 2012 Greenview Dr Unit B, Carrollton, TX 75010 since 06 May 2024 and is currently priced at $322,599. This property was built in 1986. 2012 Greenview Dr Unit B is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Arbor Creek Middle School, and Hebron High School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
ProLead Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 972-596-7666 License #0615786 Listed on: 05/06/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Megan Kuehl
Leasing Texas License #0710139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mang Shihui | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $193,452 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | For Rent | $2,000 | +14.3% | -- |
| 09/11/2021 09/11/21 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $282,000 | $78,840 | $203,160 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $242,000 | $78,840 | $163,160 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $261,000 | $70,510 | $190,490 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $241,000 | $74,460 | $166,540 |
| 2021 | $4,598 | $212,870 | $62,205 | $150,665 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $190,000 | $47,190 | $142,810 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $185,000 | $47,190 | $137,810 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $169,513 | $47,190 | $122,323 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $152,000 | $36,465 | $115,535 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $140,126 | $36,465 | $103,661 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,178 | $27,885 | $97,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,500 | $27,885 | $75,615 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,294 | $27,885 | $88,409 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Song Wu
ProLead Realty Group
(214) 803-6615
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Megan Kuehl
Leasing Texas
Q
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Qiuni Yang
D FUTURE REALTY, LLC
(469) 601-5166
55 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20608963
APN: R103867
Ask me questions while you tour the home.