2012 Hallbrooke Dr Norman, OK 73071
Hall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,677
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Hallbrooke Dr, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $625,744, approximately $170 per square foot. 2012 Hallbrooke Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Evans Kirby B and Evans Jacquelyn R
Bought by
Evans Kirby B and Evans Jacquelyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Republic Bank & Trust
Bought by
Evans Kirby B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,293
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Dream Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Republic Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Hallbrooke Development Group Hp Llc
Bought by
Dream Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Kirby B | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Kirby B | $450,000 | Agt | |
| Republic Bank & Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dream Home Builders Inc | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Kirby B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dream Home Builders Inc | $343,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,845 | $58,035 | $7,956 | $50,079 |
| 2023 | $6,448 | $54,704 | $6,420 | $48,284 |
| 2022 | $6,185 | $54,704 | $6,420 | $48,284 |
| 2021 | $6,520 | $54,704 | $6,420 | $48,284 |
| 2020 | $6,379 | $54,704 | $6,420 | $48,284 |
| 2019 | $6,121 | $51,660 | $6,420 | $45,240 |
| 2018 | $5,937 | $51,660 | $6,420 | $45,240 |
| 2017 | $6,002 | $51,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,101 | $51,660 | $6,420 | $45,240 |
| 2015 | $5,918 | $51,660 | $6,420 | $45,240 |
| 2014 | $5,865 | $50,728 | $6,304 | $44,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map