2012 Hidden Ranch Loop Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $2,039,000 - $2,771,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$1,100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Hidden Ranch Loop, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $2,419,539, approximately $1,099 per square foot. 2012 Hidden Ranch Loop is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Marousek Charles O and Bauman Leslie-Ann P
Bought by
Marousek Charles O and Bauman Leslie-Ann P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Marousek Charles O
Bought by
Marousek Charles O and Bauman Leslie-Ann P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Marousek Charles O and Marousek Dawn M
Bought by
Marousek Charles O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marousek Charles O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marousek Charles O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marousek Charles O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,718 | $90,075 | $43,596 | $46,479 |
| 2024 | $9,718 | $173,221 | $83,838 | $89,383 |
| 2023 | $9,282 | $165,080 | $79,135 | $85,945 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $143,271 | $53,104 | $90,167 |
| 2021 | $5,651 | $99,185 | $39,900 | $59,285 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $94,358 | $37,688 | $56,670 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $86,594 | $29,091 | $57,503 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $82,247 | $29,091 | $53,156 |
| 2017 | $4,661 | $80,421 | $29,091 | $51,330 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $77,781 | $29,091 | $48,690 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $69,265 | $29,091 | $40,174 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $44,525 | $29,091 | $15,434 |
| 2013 | $2,576 | $44,525 | $29,091 | $15,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map