Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Mahjoub
THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
(407) 656-7814
36 Total Sales
Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in a prime Clermont location, just minutes from Clermont National Golf Course and The View Food Hall. This well-kept and meticulously maintained residence features tile and luxury vinyl flooring throughout—no carpet. The open and inviting floor plan includes an eat-in kitchen for everyday living, along with a separate formal dining room ideal for entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a private retreat featuring a newly renovated, modern shower. The interior has been freshly painted, several of the bedrooms have been upgraded with new ceiling fans, and both the home, driveway, and sidewalks were just professionally pressure washed. Thoughtful care and pride of ownership are evident throughout. However, what truly sets this property apart are the breathtaking panoramic views—enjoy sweeping views of the city and Montverde from your own backyard. The large, fenced backyard provides endless opportunities for outdoor living, relaxation, or future enhancements. The community features basketball and tennis courts, along with a playground, adding to the home’s appeal. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home with unmatched views, a desirable location, and great lifestyle amenities. Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-656-7814 License #3533505 Listed on: 02/08/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $395,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Mortgagee Title Services Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $167,700 | North American Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $160,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $139,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $148,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $159,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $225,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $157,219 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $111,400 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Sold | $395,000 | -4.8% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -4.6% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Rented | $2,400 | -4.0% | -- |
| 01/19/2025 01/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | For Rent | $2,650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,130 | $338,141 | $100,000 | $238,141 |
| 2025 | $4,767 | $349,108 | $88,000 | $261,108 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $349,108 | $88,000 | $261,108 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $322,638 | $70,000 | $252,638 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $275,419 | $45,000 | $230,419 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $216,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $186,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $166,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $161,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $158,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $154,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $146,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $133,406 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Mahjoub
THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
(407) 656-7814
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brad Kramer
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
(407) 230-3117
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Morgan Horsley
THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
(256) 283-8747
77 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6378286
APN: 20-22-26-1950-000-03700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.