NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2012 Mexico Ave Laredo, TX 78046

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $283,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,418 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,547 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Beautiful 4 Bed 3 Bath 2 Car Garage 2 Story Home!!! Conveniently located within walking distance of Elementary, Middle, and High-schools. Features High ceiling entry and living room, Big open backyard with "U" shape counter, perfect for gatherings/hosting events. Master bedroom has a walk-in closet and private balcony.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Esther Velasquez

Prime Select Realty License #0412006 Listed on: 10/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Selma Martinez

Selma D. Martinez Realty LLC License #0553072

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,700 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,418 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,700 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Estimated Second Floor Sq Ft: 1061
  • Amenities: Large Master Bedroom, Rec Room, Walk-In Closet, Washer & Dryer Hookups
  • Estimated Age: 25-50
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Brick Veneer
  • Electronic Features: Cable Tv, Internet Available
  • Features: Smoke Detector, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • L A Source: Webb Cad
  • Lvt Date: 10/15/2019
  • Master Bedroom Location: 2nd Floor
  • Porch Deck Patio: Front, Rear, Balcony, Patio
  • Roof Age: 15 Or More Years
  • Roof Type: Composition Shingle
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 78
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Total Estimated L A Sq Ft: 2418
  • Type: Single Family Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Zone: 05 E Of Ejido St., Between Hwy 359 And Southgate/Lomas Del Sur Blvd.
  • Geo Subdivision: TX
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 78.16
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7700
  • Topography: Level

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2019
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
List Price
$192,500
Current Estimated Value
$274,527

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Outstanding Balance
$158,427
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,334

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Torres Jose Luis and Torres Leticia
Bought by
Pena Irma C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garza Yolanda Santos -- Stewart Title Company
Pena Irma C -- None Available
Rodriguez San Lucas -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garza Yolanda Santos $179,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Sold -- -- --
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Off Market -- -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 For Sale $192,500 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $988 $263,001 $87,318 $175,683
2024 $988 $253,700 -- --
2023 $4,578 $230,636 -- --
2022 $4,760 $209,669 $0 $0
2021 $4,899 $191,822 $44,121 $147,701
2020 $4,459 $173,280 $44,120 $129,160
2019 $4,591 $174,910 $44,120 $130,790
2018 $4,672 $175,640 $42,040 $133,600
2017 $4,403 $168,090 $42,040 $126,050
2016 $4,283 $163,500 $33,880 $133,000
2015 $3,032 $148,636 $30,260 $122,570
2014 $3,032 $135,124 $30,260 $106,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20193478

Laredo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 237628

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.