2012 Nagawicka Rd Hartland, WI 53029
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $646,184
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Nagawicka Rd, Hartland, WI 53029 and is currently estimated at $600,296. 2012 Nagawicka Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Lake Country School, Arrowhead High School, and University Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Maslowski Michael P and Maslowski Ann L
Bought by
Michael And Ann Maslowski Irrevocable Trust and Maslowski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Ann Maslowski Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,033 | $448,600 | $165,700 | $282,900 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $448,600 | $165,700 | $282,900 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $448,600 | $165,700 | $282,900 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $351,700 | $138,900 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $351,700 | $138,900 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $351,700 | $138,900 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $356,800 | $141,800 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $4,207 | $356,800 | $141,800 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $356,800 | $141,800 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $356,800 | $141,800 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $4,993 | $356,800 | $141,800 | $215,000 |
| 2013 | $4,993 | $358,400 | $143,400 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map