2012 Plainfield Rd Crest Hill, IL 60403
Estimated Value: $183,728 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Plainfield Rd, Crest Hill, IL 60403 and is currently estimated at $209,432, approximately $256 per square foot. 2012 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Trust No 3305
Bought by
Vagas Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Francis Jay Cann Living Trust
Bought by
Bank Of Pontiac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Cann Franics Jay
Bought by
Cann Francis Jay and The Francis Jay Cann Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Cann Rita E
Bought by
Cann Francis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1991
Bought by
Cann Francis Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vagas Properties Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bank Of Pontiac | $75,000 | First American Title | |
| Cann Francis Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Cann Francis J | -- | -- | |
| Cann Francis Jay | $61,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,720 | $56,329 | $20,020 | $36,309 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $50,569 | $17,973 | $32,596 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $44,892 | $15,955 | $28,937 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $42,188 | $14,994 | $27,194 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $40,801 | $14,501 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $38,674 | $13,745 | $24,929 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $35,055 | $12,459 | $22,596 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $33,093 | $11,762 | $21,331 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $31,015 | $11,023 | $19,992 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $29,510 | $10,488 | $19,022 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $28,105 | $9,989 | $18,116 |
| 2013 | $1,718 | $28,974 | $10,298 | $18,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map