2012 Rabbit Ridge Rd Ararat, VA 24053
Estimated Value: $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Rabbit Ridge Rd, Ararat, VA 24053 and is currently estimated at $202,000. 2012 Rabbit Ridge Rd is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School and Millennium Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $218 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $218 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $218 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $203 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $203 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $203 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $170 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $170 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,400 | $34,600 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map