2012 S 28th St Paducah, KY 42003
Tennessee-Cornell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 S 28th St, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $97,524, approximately $119 per square foot. 2012 S 28th St is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Paducah Tilghman High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and St. Mary School System.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $208 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $207 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $211 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $204 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $204 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $202 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $196 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $491 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map