2012 S 6th Rd Douglas, NE 68344
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 S 6th Rd, Douglas, NE 68344 and is currently estimated at $361,033, approximately $277 per square foot. 2012 S 6th Rd is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School and Sterling High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $280,940 | $58,564 | $222,376 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $280,940 | $58,564 | $222,376 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $255,400 | $53,240 | $202,160 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $197,640 | $53,240 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $197,640 | $53,240 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $189,700 | $45,300 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $176,570 | $45,300 | $131,270 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $172,570 | $41,300 | $131,270 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $172,570 | $41,300 | $131,270 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $172,570 | $41,300 | $131,270 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $172,150 | $40,880 | $131,270 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $170,120 | $38,850 | $131,270 |
| 2012 | $2,591 | $166,630 | $35,360 | $131,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map