2012 S Carpenter Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 S Carpenter Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $121,708, approximately $106 per square foot. 2012 S Carpenter Dr is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Edwards Tina M
Bought by
Chambers Jackie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Jackie L | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $33,600 | $4,000 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $286 | $33,600 | $4,000 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $286 | $33,600 | $4,000 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $297 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $279 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $279 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $279 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map