2012 S Dorothy Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 S Dorothy Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $247,594, approximately $184 per square foot. 2012 S Dorothy Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Jennifer Jennifer and Runkle Jennifer
Bought by
Hoff Linda E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoff Linda E | $139,972 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,608 | $184,300 | $28,300 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $172,100 | $28,300 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $139,700 | $23,600 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $120,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $113,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $108,075 | $18,144 | $89,931 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $108,075 | $18,144 | $89,931 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $107,067 | $17,136 | $89,931 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $106,691 | $16,760 | $89,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map