2012 Sandy Ln Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Sandy Ln, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $328,838, approximately $199 per square foot. 2012 Sandy Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $322,500 | $65,000 | $257,500 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $266,460 | $55,000 | $211,460 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $266,460 | $55,000 | $211,460 |
| 2022 | $5,806 | $251,770 | $55,000 | $196,770 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $184,640 | $50,000 | $134,640 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $184,640 | $50,000 | $134,640 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $184,640 | $50,000 | $134,640 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $179,310 | $50,000 | $129,310 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $135,420 | $30,000 | $105,420 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $117,770 | $25,000 | $92,770 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $117,770 | $25,000 | $92,770 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $117,770 | $25,000 | $92,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map