2012 Sudbury Dr Joliet, IL 60435
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,517 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Sudbury Dr, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $320,129, approximately $200 per square foot. 2012 Sudbury Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,594 | $98,669 | $17,245 | $81,424 |
| 2023 | $7,594 | $87,667 | $15,322 | $72,345 |
| 2022 | $7,107 | $79,301 | $13,860 | $65,441 |
| 2021 | $6,397 | $74,065 | $12,945 | $61,120 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | $70,337 | $12,293 | $58,044 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $65,369 | $11,425 | $53,944 |
| 2018 | $5,421 | $60,404 | $10,557 | $49,847 |
| 2017 | $5,053 | $54,918 | $9,598 | $45,320 |
| 2016 | $4,788 | $50,552 | $8,799 | $41,753 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $47,400 | $8,250 | $39,150 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $47,150 | $8,200 | $38,950 |
| 2013 | $4,528 | $49,469 | $9,137 | $40,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map