2012 Taylor St NE Washington, DC 20018
Woodridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,991 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Taylor St NE, Washington, DC 20018 and is currently estimated at $569,748, approximately $412 per square foot. 2012 Taylor St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $582,800 | $371,410 | $211,390 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $573,250 | $369,590 | $203,660 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $554,730 | $356,860 | $197,870 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $501,650 | $322,400 | $179,250 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $485,160 | $317,660 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $478,220 | $311,370 | $166,850 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $451,830 | $292,800 | $159,030 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $432,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $406,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $377,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $357,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $329,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map