2012 Teak Extension Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $258,390 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Teak Extension, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $276,348, approximately $226 per square foot. 2012 Teak Extension is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Claremont Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Minish Michael Eugene and Minish Terry L
Bought by
Vue Teng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,440
Outstanding Balance
$128,286
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Bought by
Pennell Tony Alan and Sherri Fra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vue Teng | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Pennell Tony Alan | $103,000 | -- | |
| Pennell Tony Alan | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vue Teng | $147,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $226,200 | $11,000 | $215,200 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $226,200 | $11,000 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $226,200 | $11,000 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $931 | $132,000 | $11,000 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $904 | $132,000 | $11,000 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $904 | $132,000 | $11,000 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $878 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $828 | $124,500 | $11,000 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $124,540 | $11,000 | $113,540 |
| 2014 | $717 | $119,500 | $12,100 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map