NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $92,000 - $127,460

3 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2023

Last sale price $100,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $763 / mo

About This Home

Looking for everything on one level with easy access , than this could be the place! Charming 3 bedroom ranch home with everything on one lever. Offering 3 bedrooms , large ling room, good size kitchen with laundry hookup plus large dining area. Shows very well with new laminate flooring, updated bath and some new kitchen cabinets, plus freshly painted. Greatt value!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2023
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-12.97%
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$110,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,865
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.02%
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$96,246
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Portice Elden W and Portice Katrina R
Bought by
Portice Benton Heights Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 1988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1984

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1982

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Case Melissa S $100,000 Chicago Title Of Michigan
Portice Benton Heights Llc -- None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- $14,800 --
-- $18,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Case Melissa S $98,188
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Sold $100,000 -13.0% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2023 08/21/23 For Sale $114,900 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
08/20/2023 08/20/23 Off Market $114,900 -- --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 For Sale $114,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,048 $54,200 $0 $0
2024 $677 $38,500 $0 $0
2023 $604 $24,100 $0 $0
2022 $576 $22,900 $0 $0
2021 $811 $21,900 $1,600 $20,300
2020 $801 $21,600 $0 $0
2019 $786 $15,500 $1,000 $14,500
2018 $764 $15,500 $0 $0
2017 $753 $14,500 $0 $0
2016 $740 $14,300 $0 $0
2015 $743 $14,400 $0 $0
2014 $499 $14,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.