2012 Todd Dr Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$1,211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Todd Dr, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $484,290, approximately $1,210 per square foot. 2012 Todd Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including De Zavala Elementary School, Midland High School, and Midland Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Hartman Mary Lou
Bought by
Weaver Francine
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Francine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $402,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $342,330 | $19,000 | $323,330 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $333,590 | $19,000 | $314,590 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $364,960 | $19,000 | $345,960 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $348,920 | $19,000 | $329,920 |
| 2019 | $6,369 | $336,410 | $19,000 | $381,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map