2012 U S 17 New Bern, NC 28560
Studio
--
Bath
8,020
Sq Ft
55.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 U S 17, New Bern, NC 28560. 2012 U S 17 is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Bridgeton Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,987 | $1,412,000 | $287,600 | $1,124,400 |
| 2024 | $6,987 | $1,412,000 | $287,600 | $1,124,400 |
| 2023 | $6,987 | $1,412,000 | $287,600 | $1,124,400 |
| 2022 | $7,914 | $1,266,200 | $287,600 | $978,600 |
| 2021 | $7,914 | $1,266,200 | $287,600 | $978,600 |
| 2020 | $7,780 | $1,266,200 | $287,600 | $978,600 |
| 2019 | $7,780 | $1,266,200 | $287,600 | $978,600 |
| 2018 | $7,716 | $1,266,200 | $287,600 | $978,600 |
| 2017 | $7,716 | $1,266,200 | $287,600 | $978,600 |
| 2016 | $7,716 | $1,515,850 | $306,350 | $1,209,500 |
| 2015 | $7,919 | $1,515,850 | $306,350 | $1,209,500 |
| 2014 | $7,919 | $1,515,850 | $306,350 | $1,209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map