2012 W A St Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $288,957 - $301,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 W A St, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $293,989, approximately $218 per square foot. 2012 W A St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $237,980 | $68,096 | $169,884 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $237,980 | $68,096 | $169,884 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $237,980 | $68,096 | $169,884 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $161,498 | $52,649 | $108,849 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $161,498 | $52,649 | $108,849 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $161,498 | $52,649 | $108,849 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $161,498 | $52,649 | $108,849 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $148,268 | $52,649 | $95,619 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $148,268 | $52,649 | $95,619 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $148,268 | $52,649 | $95,619 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $148,268 | $52,649 | $95,619 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $153,471 | $52,649 | $100,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map