Seller's Agent in 2026
Leon Vincent
Vincent Realty
(509) 599-7382
5 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $350,750
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained updated four-bedroom, two-bath gem, perfectly move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter. Bright, spacious, and thoughtfully updated, this home offers comfortable living with modern finishes like updated kitchen and bathrooms, newer roof, updated plumbing, gas forced air with mini split heat/ac on both floors, and 200amp service. From the inviting living areas to the well-appointed bedrooms, every space has been designed for ease and enjoyment. This home sits just steps away from scenic parks and winding trails, offering endless opportunities for morning jogs, weekend bike rides, or peaceful strolls on the Centennial trail. Whether you love outdoor adventure or simply enjoy relaxing in green, open spaces, everything is right at your doorstep. Whether you’re a growing family or simply looking for a place to settle in and relax, this charming property promises comfort, convenience, and a welcoming place to call your own.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffitt Seth | $345,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Koehoorn Hannah | $1,754,323 | First American Title | |
| Pro Estimates Llc | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Hubbart Kurt | $85,000 | Vista Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Sandaker Paula J | -- | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pro Estimates Llc | $173,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandaker Paula J | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Sold | $345,000 | -4.2% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | For Sale | $359,950 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $282,500 | $75,000 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $193,200 | $66,000 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $197,500 | $60,000 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $241,000 | $50,000 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $146,300 | $30,000 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $145,100 | $24,500 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $126,800 | $20,000 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $114,300 | $18,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $98,500 | $18,000 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $93,400 | $18,000 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $93,400 | $18,000 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,200 | $18,000 | $79,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Leon Vincent
Vincent Realty
(509) 599-7382
5 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202527139
APN: 25124.1910
Ask me questions while you tour the home.