Estimated Value: $183,976 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Whitmire Hwy, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $207,744, approximately $114 per square foot. 2012 Whitmire Hwy is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Bell Thomas V Etal
Bought by
Sims Corneliues Antonie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Corneliues Antonie | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $3,850 | $330 | $3,520 |
| 2024 | $649 | $3,340 | $280 | $3,060 |
| 2023 | $644 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $637 | $3,340 | $280 | $3,060 |
| 2021 | $632 | $3,340 | $280 | $3,060 |
| 2020 | $650 | $3,340 | $280 | $3,060 |
| 2019 | $629 | $3,340 | $280 | $3,060 |
| 2018 | $705 | $3,340 | $280 | $3,060 |
| 2017 | $746 | $3,340 | $280 | $3,060 |
| 2016 | $746 | $3,340 | $280 | $3,060 |