2012 Whittaker Ct District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $550,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Whittaker Ct, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $534,703, approximately $243 per square foot. 2012 Whittaker Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including North Forestville Elementary School, Walker Mill Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Middleton Homes Inc
Bought by
Wells Michael and Wells Paula R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Askin A Bradley
Bought by
Middleton Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Michael | $269,645 | -- | |
| Middleton Homes Inc | $715,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $471,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,759 | $429,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $386,200 | $81,000 | $305,200 |
| 2022 | $5,320 | $377,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $369,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $360,600 | $60,500 | $300,100 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $353,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,781 | $347,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $340,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $257,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,068 | $216,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map