2012 Windcrest Ln Unit 2 Joliet, IL 60431
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,808 - $380,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Windcrest Ln Unit 2, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $364,202, approximately $186 per square foot. 2012 Windcrest Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A
Bought by
Hicks Adriana Leal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,425
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Young George F and Young Michelle L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,425
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Young George F and Young Michelle L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Nlsb
Bought by
Young George F and Young Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,137
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Adriana Leal | $141,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa N A | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Young George F | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Adriana Leal | $137,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Young George F | $147,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,847 | $99,661 | $20,407 | $79,254 |
| 2023 | $6,565 | $90,012 | $18,431 | $71,581 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $79,695 | $16,554 | $63,141 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $74,481 | $15,471 | $59,010 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $72,368 | $15,032 | $57,336 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $68,955 | $14,323 | $54,632 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $64,786 | $13,457 | $51,329 |
| 2017 | $4,820 | $61,566 | $12,788 | $48,778 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $58,718 | $12,196 | $46,522 |
| 2015 | $4,390 | $55,005 | $11,425 | $43,580 |
| 2014 | $4,390 | $53,063 | $11,022 | $42,041 |
| 2013 | $4,390 | $53,063 | $11,022 | $42,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map